HomeQ&AHow would i say, ''This is my destiny'' in spanish?

How would i say, ''This is my destiny'' in spanish?

0
votes

to prove to someone that something is your destiny what would you say?

7522 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Jaleel

3 Answers

3
votes

Así es mi destino

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Both of the previous answers would work to assert that this is your destiny. However, assertion is quite different from proof. Off hand, I'd say that there is nothing that you (or anyone) could say that would prove that something is your destiny (if, in fact, you have a destiny).

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by samdie
Sheol (the grave) is said to be the common destiny of all mankind. - 0074b507, JUL 12, 2010
Kudos to Samdie and Q! - LateToDinner, JUL 20, 2010
0
votes

Y ¿"Este es mi destino" ? ,¿ es más correcto o menos ?

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kawalero
Also works. - samdie, JUL 12, 2010
Esto es... Este substitutes for a specific masculine noun. - 0074b507, JUL 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS