HomeQ&Awhat is purple flower in spanish

what is purple flower in spanish

0
votes

what is purple flower in spanish

10311 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by jjjeeesss

2 Answers

1
vote

flor morada

alt text

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Very pretty:) - Brynleigh, JUL 12, 2010
0
votes

Hola jjjeeesss,

Welcome to SD!!!

I dont know which flower you are talking about.

But for Morado/Morada is the word for purple in spanish. The translation of 'purple flower' is 'flor morada'

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Vaanz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS