HomeQ&Awhat does denada mamasita linda means?

what does denada mamasita linda means?

3
votes

...

18540 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by blair_chuck
Ok since the guys are so helpful (!) I will show you how your question should look to help our English learners. What does 'de nada mamasita linda mean?' - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010

5 Answers

1
vote

"You're welcome, pretty little mama."

de nada = you're welcome (literally "it's nothing")

mamacita = little mama (mamacita usually has a connotation of sexy)

linda = pretty

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by MJ
1
vote

It means you're welcome pretty girl.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by socceryo3
1
vote

Oops

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by aprender100
posted by aprender100
No pain, no gain (translate that for me aprender) haha - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010
You could have given her some time for research before answering. :-) - 0074b507, JUL 11, 2010
I like your revised answer better. Well done> - 0074b507, JUL 11, 2010
I'm laughing really hard! omg - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010
lol - aprender100, JUL 11, 2010
0
votes

Your welcome pretty mama.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kand2
0
votes

Welcome to the Forum Blair. We have good translation tools, why don't you try and see if you can find at least part of the translation. If you search 'mamasita' for example you will find a lot of previous questions and answers.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS