HomeQ&AHow do you say, 'How was your trip?' in Spanish

How do you say, 'How was your trip?' in Spanish

2
votes

how was your trip,

How do you say,'How was your trip?*, in Spanish

I have edited your post to provide extra clarity

52675 views
updated OCT 19, 2012
edited by FELIZ77
posted by shazpa25
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUL 11, 2010
Please use Correct Punctuation, spellinga nd grammer on this site as this is a learning site and people learn from your English - FELIZ77, JUL 12, 2010

4 Answers

3
votes

How was your trip?

I am guessing/assuming that by trip you are meaning a literal 'journey (not a psychedelic drug experience)

= ¿Cómo fue tu viaje?

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
:-) - --Mariana--, JUL 11, 2010
De acuerdo. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 11, 2010
2
votes

The right question is ¿Cómo estuvo tu viaje?

updated OCT 19, 2012
posted by rociitomoon
Exactamente. - francobollo, OCT 19, 2012
0
votes

¿Cómo ha/s pasado el viaje?

updated OCT 19, 2012
posted by Sheily
would "cómo te pasó el viaje?" also work? - dianalantz, OCT 19, 2012
0
votes

¿Como fue tu viaje? Hopes this helps . grin

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kand2
Como should have a tilde/accent on the first "o" when it is used as the question word "how". - Rikko, JUL 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS