HomeQ&AApuñalar conjugation

Apuñalar conjugation

1
vote

Does anyone know if apuñalar is a regular -ar verb? This site does not have the complete conjugation for this verb and I can't seem to find it anywhere else. Thanks.

1902 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Jsanthara

2 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

Búscalo en el DRAE. You can find the conjugations there.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
I frequent the RAE and I never noticed the conjugation tool. Gracias. - Jsanthara, JUL 11, 2010
1
vote

Here it is Apuñalar.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Gracias Marianne. - Jsanthara, JUL 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS