HomeQ&AWho is the star of final match?????SPAİN-HOLLAND

Who is the star of final match?????SPAİN-HOLLAND

3
votes

Everybody can easily estimate that spain was win the match but who can say that the star of the match is a spanish footballer????????

5076 views
updated AGO 7, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
'was the winner' or that Spain won the match... and I can say it! Spain won!!!! - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010
hi mustafa, i think this thread is closed now, Iker is the winner, no doubt, thanks for the thread - 00494d19, AGO 7, 2010

23 Answers

7
votes

Iker Casillas

alt text

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by Vaanz
This guy saved Spain!! - 009ee30f, JUL 16, 2010
4
votes

Andres Iniesta is the best player of this match

alt text

updated AGO 4, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
si, si, si, si, si!!!! - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010
Andres Iniesta. - kenwilliams, JUL 11, 2010
Thank you - Fidalgo, JUL 11, 2010
Sí, tienes razón Fidalgo, sin duda - FELIZ77, JUL 12, 2010
Tengo que admitir que para mí el segundo es el guardameta Iker Casillas - FELIZ77, JUL 12, 2010
3
votes

Pulpo Paul!

alt text

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by 002262dd
3
votes

Vincente de Bosque =El Entrenador =The Coach

alt text

updated JUL 14, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
He would be my 3rd choice after, Andres Iniesta and Iker Casillas - FELIZ77, JUL 12, 2010
3
votes

The referee. jeje

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by ian-hill
Howard Webb is an Englishman - Fidalgo, JUL 11, 2010
yes i agree with you ian - 00b6f46c, JUL 12, 2010
1
vote

Xavi, for settling the team down and getting them to focus on playing football and not sinking into the dirty play.

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by Tyrone_Brand
welcome to the forum, thesis - 00494d19, JUL 16, 2010
1
vote

alt text

He was not only the star as he achieved the only goal when we had almost lost hope...jejej but he was the super star to remember his friend who had recently died on his shirt.

¡Viva Iniesta!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

L O L I haven't the faintest clue! Despite being Dutch, I haven't seen the game big surprise since I was watching a movie (which, in my opinion, was a great way to spend the evening). But I heard my neighbous cry out a couple of times so I figure there have been some tense moments in the game.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
1
vote

easily xavi. pulls all the strings in the midfield

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by white_charisma
1
vote

Torres & Iniesta blah on Villa cool mad

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Jon-Dunn
1
vote

Andres Iniesta .

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kand2
0
votes

????

updated AGO 7, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
0
votes

Last question......Who is the real hero of the final match??

updated AGO 4, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
0
votes

Casillas::::::ddddddddddd

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
0
votes

Spain:::::::::::::::DDDDDDDDDDDDDd

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS