HomeQ&AHow would you say in spanish "put it in the hole"

How would you say in spanish "put it in the hole"

1
vote

How would you say in Spanish "put it in the hole"

2564 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by GENOA
"put the___ in the hole" i would be talking to another person, could be a drill bit, nail, rat trap,etc. - GENOA, JUL 11, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Possibly "mételo en el agujero" but, frankly, absent context, I have no idea what "put it in the hole means". Are you talking about golf, sex, ?something else?

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

Hola,

Depends on the context, so give us a little bit more so that we can help you.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS