HomeQ&ASpanishDict iPhone App

SpanishDict iPhone App

1
vote

I have the Apple iPhone. I am right now downloading the SpanishDict app to my iPhone. I would like to know if it is as easy to use as the computer version of the site is.

1581 views
updated JUN 26, 2011
posted by 00000a46

3 Answers

1
vote

Hello, Christina. Since I have not got AT&T (I have Verizon) I don't have full experience with the apps on the iPhone. However if AT&T iPhone apps are like the apps on my Verizon Motorola Driod then I would say they are very easy to use and you shouldn't get too confused. Good Luck. I am trying to look for a SpanishDict app on my phone... If it exists then I have not located it yet. confused

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

I have an Apple iPhone and I have had the SD app for quite some time and I love it! It is soo good. Very useful in lots of ways. I have several different Spanish apps on my iPhone, some are a total waste of time. But I am sure you will like the SD one.

Buena suerte!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by amykay
0
votes

Would that app work on a kindle? Or is there a similar app which would? Thanks

updated JUN 26, 2011
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS