HomeQ&AGaining Reputation

Gaining Reputation

4
votes

This may be a common question, I don't know since this is the first few times I have been on here in a while, but, is there any other ways to gain reputation besides voting on answers and getting voted up for an answer?

1769 views
updated AGO 12, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by eric_collins

6 Answers

5
votes

Hi Eric ! welcome back to the forum , You can check this linkit will help you .

. Are chosen as the best answer by someone else 20 reputation

. Submit a phrasebook entry that is published 20 reputation

. Are voted up on a question or answer 10 reputation

. Vote for someone else's question or answer1 reputation

. Get flagged -10 reputation

updated AGO 12, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
3
votes

No, I am not having any problems with it. It shows up fine for me.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
I am envious! - Brynleigh, JUL 10, 2010
3
votes

Reputation may be gained by contributing to the "phrase book," located under "More" at the top of the page.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by 002262dd
3
votes

The phrasebook is awesome! Use it, add to it, and enjoy! Great info for you and all who might not know as well.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Okay everybody. Thanks for all your answers.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Are you able to access Phrasebook? I have not bee able to because it is located under advertising. I joined a couple of months ago and have not seen the Phrasebook yet! I hope you are not in the same situation. I am looking forward to actualy seeing it someday though.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
actually:) - Brynleigh, JUL 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS