HomeQ&Amorir vs. morirse

morir vs. morirse

1
vote

Please explain the usage between 'morir" and "morirse" When can I use "morirse"?

Thank you.

3741 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by ujustu4u

2 Answers

3
votes

you can use morirse when you say "me muero de hambre" "I'm dying of hunger" ...de sed-of thirst...de ganas-of desire, or any adj that would make sense when used with" I'm dying of"

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by mbclark
1
vote

Check this link

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by alba3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS