HomeQ&AHow would I say these sentences in spanish?

How would I say these sentences in spanish?

1
vote

Please could someone translate this for me?My Spanish is still really basic. Thanks smile

Have you heard anything from (man's name) recently? I have heard nothing from him since last thursday and I'm getting kind of worried. The last I heard from him he was annoyed with me but maybe he can't get an Internet connection where he is. I'm missing him so much

Thankyou in advance. Cardiff

1258 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Cardiff1985

2 Answers

2
votes

I Think it's going to be : ¿Has oído algo de (nombre del hombre) recientemente? No he escuchado nada de él desde el jueves pasado y estoy un poco preocupado. Lo último que supe de él estaba molesto conmigo pero a lo mejor él no puede conseguir una conexión a Internet donde está. . lo extraño tanto. grin

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
Hola, "estoy un poco preocupada" and "lo extraño tanto" o "lo extraño muchísimo". - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 10, 2010
thanks for correcting :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 10, 2010
1
vote

¿Has sabido últimamente algo de _________________? Yo no he sabido nada de él desde el jueves pasado y me estoy medio preocupando. Lo último que supe de él, es que estaba molesto conmigo, pero tal vez en donde él está no puede tener conexión de internet. Lo extraño tanto. Gracias de antemano. Cardiff

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 00e46f15
posted by 00e46f15
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS