HomeQ&ADe una vez por todas

De una vez por todas

5
votes

This has like 100 million hits on google and I think it means "Once and for all" anyone agree or disagree? Gracias..

2529 views
updated SEP 12, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

í Tienes rázon, Jeezle... bien hecho !

I have found the exact /same phrase/idiom in my Spanish Oxford Dictionary too !

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

Estoy de acuerdo.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by 192flat
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS