HomeQ&AWhat does amanescas mean?

What does amanescas mean?

1
vote

Is this word a regional word, dialect , slang or a native word?

3678 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Hallam-Phillips
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 9, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

it's word that's use in any country.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Miguel77
1
vote

It's just not correctly written.

Amanezcas. Verb 'amanecer'

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by tubowski
1
vote

Amanecer: to wake up smile

Que duermas bien y amanezcas mejor. Sleep well and wake up better.

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Hola, It is "amanecer"... - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 9, 2010
thanx, typo :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS