HomeQ&A"India Blue Peacocks for sale"

"India Blue Peacocks for sale"

3
votes

this is for an ad I am placing in a Spanish speaking newspaper.. can you help?

2629 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by lolajr

2 Answers

3
votes

¿Qué comisión llego si se vende sus indio azul pavos reales?

How much commission do I get if your india blue peacocks sell?

alt text . .

azul eléctrico - peacock blue

link text

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
Haha, you get a vote from me, so that's how you say it.... - margaretbl, JUL 9, 2010
Probably not! I'm waiting to get corrected :) - LateToDinner, JUL 9, 2010
I'm not sure about the other adjectives, but it is "sus" - 0074b507, JUL 9, 2010
Thanks Q. - LateToDinner, JUL 10, 2010
1
vote

Hola,

Pavos reales azules a la venta.

¿Cuánta/Qué comisión recibiré si sus pavos reales azules se venden?

Hope this helps.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS