HomeQ&ACámara de vigilancia

Cámara de vigilancia

1
vote

Is this the same as "Cámara de seguridad"? I see "Cámara de seguridad" around these parts but I've never heard of the former, until I heard it on a show.

2052 views
updated JUL 23, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

3
votes

Hola,

Or literally, "surveillance camera".

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
I like that. - KevinB, JUL 9, 2010
1
vote

Yes, it's a security camera.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS