HomeQ&AA-Z T-Shirts

A-Z T-Shirts

9
votes

Rules:

-Answers have something to do with the subject, color, design, image, etc. of a T-shirt.

-Make sure you post a picture (of a T-shirt)! It is mandatory

-Answers can be in English or Spanish... Either way, it needs a translation

-Post answers in alphabetical order.

-Always check the newest post to see what letter should be posted next.

-If two people post the same letter at the same time, don't worry about it- Just move on to the next letter.


I'll start--

Apple-Manzana

alt text

13356 views
updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
Heidta will probably be able to find way more T-shirts than us, but its worth a shot, right? :) - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
jejej, ok, but this needs a picture, otherwise any post would do...so only with pictures, please moderate your thread, meencanta;) - 00494d19, JUL 9, 2010
fixed directions for mandatory picture. It will be moderated. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
Can we use t-shirt wordings??? - Vaanz, JUL 9, 2010
What do you mean? Like translating a phrase on the shirt? - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
Nice shirt! - Brynleigh, AGO 23, 2010

47 Answers

5
votes

Baby -- bebé

alt text

updated OCT 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

cheese ¡Cara Sonrisa!- Smiley Face! cheese

alt text

updated DIC 7, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
¡Perfecto para tí! - --Mariana--, JUL 9, 2010
:) - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
4
votes

N

I'm not normal - Yo no soy normal

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Vic_V
4
votes

E

enamorado - in love

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Vic_V
awww.... so cute - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
3
votes

alt text

updated AGO 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:) - Yeser007, JUL 9, 2010
3
votes

alt text¡Futbol!

updated AGO 23, 2010
posted by AngelinaG
uhhh... Tshirt?... Translatioin? - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
that would be futbol - soccer! :D Nice that you picked the Dutch team, orange t shirts that is! :D Rafael and Wesley always look great in those T's! (First row, second and third from the right) - IlseD, AGO 23, 2010
3
votes

F

fiesta - party

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
3
votes

Dónde está mi cerveza? - Where is my beer??

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Vaanz
If this is what you meant by wordings, it is okay - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
Jajaja - --Mariana--, JUL 9, 2010
2
votes

H - Halloween - Halloween

alt text

updated OCT 16, 2010
posted by bandit51jd
2
votes

Dos - Two

Evan's t-shirt Pictures, Images and Photos

updated AGO 25, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
2
votes

P

Perdido = Lost

Perdido en la traducción. = Lost in translation.

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
Ah me gusta tanto esa camiseta. Quieron una. - 003487d6, JUL 9, 2010
2
votes

Queen -- reina

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

F

Forget about it --- ¡Olvídalo!

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

R

Canoe o rama - canoe or branch

alt text

alt text

updated OCT 16, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
Your translation doesn't work. the "o-rama" can't be translated. I can't really explain it- it's more for rhyming .... Maybe someone else can explain it better - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 9, 2010
Ok! But .. help!!! - Vic_V, JUL 9, 2010
Vic, I think the rama originates from the last four letters of "panarama". Generally it's tagged onto words to make events etc. sound bigger. (my view) - siempre, OCT 16, 2010
1
vote

Kiwi : Kiwi alt text

updated OCT 16, 2010
posted by 009b0176
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS