HomeQ&AYour English is getting much better!

Your English is getting much better!

1
vote

How would I tell someone that their English is getting/becoming much better? I am not sure of what verb to use. I have witnessed a coworker friend of mine go from literally no knowledge of English to pretty much mastering everyday conversation, in just over 2 years! Definitely provides me motivation!

5481 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by kenmasters

3 Answers

5
votes

¡Se ha mejorado mucho tu inglés!

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

Hi Ken. How about...

"Tu inglés está mejorando mucho." --- Your English is improving a lot.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Su inglés ha mejorado en estos dos años .

updated JUL 22, 2010
posted by SELWICH425
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS