HomeQ&Awhat does "se la hizo de ella" translate to

what does "se la hizo de ella" translate to

0
votes

what does se la hizo de ella mean in context

2499 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by kyounis
Hello, and welcome to the forum. In order for us to give you the meaning "in context," as you ask, you will have to give us the context! - MacFadden, JUL 9, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Could you give the rest of the sentence?

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by AngelinaG
There is nothing like context, is there? - 005faa61, JUL 9, 2010
0
votes

Possibly, "she made it her own" but without context, who knows?

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS