HomeQ&AI cannot find my user page for locating the flashcards I made.

I cannot find my user page for locating the flashcards I made.

2
votes

I was told to check my user page because I asked where my previously made flashcards were. How would I find that? Thank you

1292 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by jfox10

2 Answers

1
vote

Hola. Look up to the right corner.You will see your name. Click on your name and scroll down to make a flashcard set. Every set that you have made is listed there. It will be under Flashcards, personal sets,(not favorite sets). Good luck. If you have trouble, there is another way. Send me a PM and I will help you look.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by sanlee
I provided a link in their first post to take them to their set. They may not recognize links yet. - 0074b507, JUL 9, 2010
1
vote

Click on your avatar or user name to the right of your question. It will take you to your user page or on the top right of the page, click your user name.

If you go to the Flashcard tab the Vocabulary sets are filtered into several categories. On the far left there should be a filter for "My sets". You can access your list from there also.

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Hey, Q, you were a little faster than I was. - sanlee, JUL 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS