HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(33)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(33)¡Ya resuelto!

1
vote

**¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 33 - resuelto de Albert!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto y la funciona del objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is and the function of the object.)


If you can, post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled"


Este vez mi objeto misterioso mide nueva centímetros


alt text

1492 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
Don't rush the clues, Annie .... give us a few minutes! - LateToDinner, JUL 9, 2010
Sorry Lateto - but once people start "suggesting" close to the correct answer - I like to reply to them ""promptly" :o - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
Too late, nevermind! - LateToDinner, JUL 9, 2010

7 Answers

2
votes

Is it a rachet for a boat trailer, or a fence stretcher or maybe a cable stretcher (a come along type )

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
No mi OM no tiene nada que ver con los barcos o los remolques....buen intento:o - nonombre, JUL 8, 2010
Good job Albert - exactly! It is a "come-along" fence strainer ..explicaré muy pronto :o - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
For a worm farm?! Without knowing what a fence strainer is, I guess I wouldn't have gotten it anyway! Good job Albert. - LateToDinner, JUL 9, 2010
Albert seems to know all the "blokey" stuff .......I can't get away with much :o - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
2
votes

Its a caricature of me on my bowling approach.

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
Creo que no Albert :( Pero muy creativo :o - nonombre, JUL 8, 2010
1
vote

Una canasta de ropa sucia.

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by jeezzle
I'm going to give you a vote for being cheeky jeezzle :o - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
Gracias. - jeezzle, JUL 9, 2010
1
vote

parte de una valla?

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Debiera
Almost DP - my MO was a "fence-strainer"... - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
1
vote

Is it a rachet

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
Si Albert, mi OM es un tipo de "trinquete" pero - ¿para qué? Necesito más información :o - nonombre, JUL 8, 2010
Daré otra pista muy pronto :o - nonombre, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

alt textBien hecho Albert.

Mi OM es un "colador de alambre"..

alt text


updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
Here we call it a "come-along" wire stretcher (or wire strainer) :o - nonombre, JUL 9, 2010
0
votes

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS