HomeQ&AHow do you say "he has a shaved head" in Spanish?

How do you say "he has a shaved head" in Spanish?

1
vote

How do you say "he has a shaved head" in Spanish?

5067 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by bethann5511

3 Answers

1
vote

If he did shave his head, then we said "Tiene la cabeza rapada".

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Mokay
0
votes

Lleve el pelo afeitado a raso. (This phrase came to me out of the ether, I have no idea if it is correct.......)

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

El es pelón.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by petersenkid2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS