HomeQ&A¡Hola todos!

¡Hola todos!

5
votes

¡Hola todos! No estoy seguro si alguien me recuerda pero yo solía ser el que aquí todo el tiempo. ¿Mi español todavía está bien porque he olvidado mucho?

3239 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by eric_collins
eric!!! bienvenido de vuelta:) - 00494d19, JUL 8, 2010
Gracias porque ahora estoy feliz. - eric_collins, JUL 9, 2010

14 Answers

1
vote

I'm sure you will pick it up again! I have my droid so it's a little time consuming to write in Spanish and I've erased what I've written on three separate occasions this week, so I'll write in Spanish when I'm off of vacation! wink

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Eric!! What's up! Yeah I remember, your Spanish looks good!! I'm camping in Maine, yeah I'm addicted to SD!! wink glad your back!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Hola Eric, te recuerdo, espero que estés bien. I have just corrected the estar as I think it should be in subjunctive form.

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

Is there a SpanishDIct app for the motorola droid for verizon like there is the AT&T iphone?

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Well, let's get you back in the groove....

¡Hola a? todos! No estoy seguro de si alguien me recuerda pero yo solía ser el que estaba aquí todo el tiempo. ¿Mi español todavía está bien porquepero he olvidado mucho?

Welcome back, Eric. Don't forget to ask for help with your Spanish homework when you return to school.

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

I remember you also Eric, welcome back!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

Pues, me alegro de que haya vuelto.

Glad to see you back

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

Welcome back, Eric!!!!

Of course we remember you.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Hi Eric! I don't remember you confused... but.... W E L C O M E .. B A C K!! LOL

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Benz
Yes I'd say not, I was super active on here about this time last year. - eric_collins, JUL 10, 2010
1
vote

Has anything exciting happened in the time I have been gone?

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

I hope I re-learn all the Spanish I have forgot.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Thanks everybody! I am glad to be back!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

I have forgot so much though I need to go back through every single one of the lessons. And after the summer is over I will start to take Spanish at school so that will help too.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

That sounds very interesting. I wish you the most successful things in learning Spanish : - )

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS