HomeQ&Averanito a tope!

veranito a tope!

1
vote

what does this mean in english.? possibly slang spanish. or tag a long .

"veranito a tope"

1674 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by browningb93

2 Answers

2
votes

Slang....... Summer is here!

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Yes, slang, but i think is better : "this summer, a really good time all days"

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by kawalero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS