HomeQ&A"Qué linda es la princesa Boricua"

"Qué linda es la princesa Boricua"

0
votes

can you translate this sentence for me? - que linda es la princesa Boricua

4141 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by vickydz

3 Answers

1
vote

Something like: "How pretty is the Puerto Rican princess!"

Already answered-delete please

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Nope, that's it. Nobody traslated it fully except you. - NikkiLR, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

...that Linda is the princess of Boricua.

I would have written "es la princesa de Boricua.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by foxluv
That doesn't sound right, Foxluv - --Mariana--, JUL 8, 2010
out of the box analysis, however. - 0074b507, JUL 8, 2010
linda means pretty ... and boricua is someone that is puerto rican. :) - NikkiLR, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

Hi Vicky. Welcome to the forum.

Linda = pretty

Princesa = princess

Boricua = Puerto Rican

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS