HomeQ&A"I went there, and while going I thought about you"

"I went there, and while going I thought about you"

3
votes

i went there ,and while going , i thought about you , thought about how angry you were at that moment. how do you translate it into spanish?

1796 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by esperanzaymar
Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUL 8, 2010
Good question I voted for it - FELIZ77, JUL 8, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the Forum, Esperanzayma. grin SpanishDict does not provide a Free Translation Service but we would encourage you to try translating your phrases and present the results here. People would then be very happy to make any suggestions as to how you could correct your Spanish phrases. grin

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
2
votes

well, i'll be very happy if people stop judging my question and try to answer me

No one is judging your question hun....

What we like to do here is have the person requesting the answer give it a try first... for learning purposes. Just post a try and we will make corrections and give advice. :D

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by NikkiLR
believe me i tried , if i had been ableto make the sentence ,trust me , i woundnt have asked :))) - esperanzaymar, JUL 8, 2010
They just want you to post your try... no matter how bad you think it may be :D Then everyone will get into it and start helping. - NikkiLR, JUL 8, 2010
2
votes

well, i'll be very happy if people stop judging my question and try to answer me

Esperanza...you will get nowhere on this forum by being rude.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you, Marianne I only responded like many others have done before me - FELIZ77, JUL 8, 2010
i am not being rude dear marianne , just asked something,and while waiting somebody to help me,everytime i receive an e-mail by hoping that finally i've been answered, i see that people are telling me that this is not a website that can translate my ques - esperanzaymar, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

well, i'll be very happy if people stop judging my question and try to answer me

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by esperanzaymar
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS