HomeQ&Ahow do y ou say "Beautiful Goddess" in spanish?

how do y ou say "Beautiful Goddess" in spanish?

2
votes

i Am trying to figure out if i can say "bonita diosa"? or do i have to write or say beautiful a different way when i say beautiful goddess?

27117 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by mschelsie8810
Bonita diosa is alright but bella diosa sounds more formal, especially because you are talking about a goddess. - 00813f2a, JUL 8, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

"Heidita"

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Goyo
Bonito piropo,Greg,creo que le va a encantar - melipiru, JUL 8, 2010
WoW that is HoT! - 00813f2a, JUL 8, 2010
Good one! :-) - --Mariana--, JUL 8, 2010
jajaj qué chupamedias Goyo!!! - Benz, JUL 8, 2010
2
votes

Bella Diosa

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS