HomeQ&AA-Z City Life

A-Z City Life

11
votes

Hola todos !

Lets play another A-Z game of City Life.

Game rules : Post anything related to city and its lifestyle in alphabetical order.

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word .

I'll start with Airport - aeropuerto

alt text

16024 views
updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz

54 Answers

3
votes

W.C. = Baños

updated JUL 22, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
3
votes

xilofaga=wood eating insect in elms

updated JUL 22, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
3
votes

yoga en el parque - yoga in the park

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
:) A day without my yoga is like a day without sunshine:) - Brynleigh, JUL 9, 2010
3
votes

el zepelín - zeppelin

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
3
votes

A -- ambulancia -- ambulance

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
3
votes

B -- boicoteo -- boycott

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
3
votes

la grúa : the cranealt text

grin

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
3
votes

H -- hojarasca -- fallen leaves

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
Nice pic :) - Vaanz, JUL 9, 2010
Thank you, I love the fall. - amykay, JUL 10, 2010
3
votes

catedral - cathedral

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
3
votes

los luces=lights

I love looking out the window at night and seeing all the lights. They seem to look like twinkling stars to me. smile

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Looks so gud Nicole.... - Vaanz, JUL 8, 2010
3
votes

N

Noctámbulos - night owls

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by peterpierre2
3
votes

Kiosco de periódicos -- Newspaper stand

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
3
votes

Gente - people

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
2
votes

zona industrial - industrial estate

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
2
votes

el alcalde / la alcadesa - mayor

alt text

updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS