HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "podrido"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "podrido"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word podrido.

Sorry, I hope you're not eating breakfast right now! wink

alt text

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

4001 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
I guess a picture is worth a thousand words here - nizhoni1, JUL 8, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

sinónimo: corrupto

Muchos países son subdesarrollados gracias a sus gobiernos corruptos.

Many countries are underdeveloped thanks to their corrupt governments.

updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by luz_72
posted by luz_72
countries - nizhoni1, JUL 8, 2010
...thanks:) - luz_72, JUL 8, 2010
2
votes

Sinónimos if is food : estropeado,pasado, putrefacto, descompuesto Sinónimos if is a reference to a person: Corrompido

Antónimos, food: sano,fresco Antónimo if is a reference to a person: incorrupto, moral, virtuoso

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by kawalero
Ah, is a game, sorry. - kawalero, JUL 8, 2010
1
vote

Sinónimo = estropeado

The wine is spoiled because of the sun.

El vino está estropeado a causa del sol.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
check out my question above please - nizhoni1, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

Me gusta verduras y fruta fresca.

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
"Me gusta?" - --Mariana--, JUL 8, 2010
I guess saying Gusta alone would mean I please the vegetables and fruit? - nizhoni1, JUL 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS