HomeQ&Awe love you too!

we love you too!

1
vote

I would like a translation for this please. smile

7293 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by gaaeia

2 Answers

2
votes

¡Te queremos también!

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Gocika
1
vote

Or

Les queremos también

if it is responding to a group of people.

It could be an exellent response when another family says

Les queiremos mucho. (we love you guys a lot)

You could respond with

Les queremos también

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by petersenkid2
posted by petersenkid2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS