HomeQ&Agerente de ventas y compras

gerente de ventas y compras

2
votes

how you say in english for a position of some one who works in a restaurant and is responsable for buying all the supply for the restaurant? this is to put in a curriculum vitae. Thank You smile

2636 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by janneth_graham

3 Answers

0
votes

Stupid me. I didn't even notice that the title of your question was the job title in Spanish. please delete

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
my fault, my english is not very good!!! - janneth_graham, JUL 8, 2010
2
votes

Sales and purchasing manager smile

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Well, how do you like them apples?. I deleted my answer and got your credit! - 0074b507, JUL 8, 2010
thank you very much!!! - janneth_graham, JUL 8, 2010
I'd vote you more than once if I could. - 0074b507, JUL 8, 2010
lol thanx Quentin :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

What does how do you like them apples? mean, gfreeed?

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Gocika
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS