HomeQ&AAll eyes on Fidalgo!

All eyes on Fidalgo!

22
votes

alt text

Today or tomorrow he is sure to pass 2,000,000, in actuality !!!!!!!!!!! Congrats my friend, you are such a mathematician, you just keeping adding and adding points, badges, and accomplishments. We are so proud of you!

9927 views
updated AGO 16, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Very appropriate BJ as always you are on the button, great. - ray76, JUL 8, 2010
Gracias amigo mío. :-) - billy-jones, JUL 8, 2010
hey, he already H A S a thread!!! jeje, but anyway, I guess he deserves two - 00494d19, JUL 8, 2010
Awesome picture, Billy! - --Mariana--, JUL 8, 2010
Cute picture. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUL 8, 2010
Thank you, my friend, for this party - Fidalgo, JUL 10, 2010
Thanks, everyone, for being here at this party - Fidalgo, JUL 10, 2010
Thanks to all who voted and all who liked the picture! De nada, amigo mío. - billy-jones, JUL 10, 2010

22 Answers

6
votes

Fidalgo, do you ever leave the computer!!

Congralt textatulations on your accomplishments on SD! smile

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
5
votes

Enhorabuena amigo! Congratulations Buddy!

Aqui una fotografia de usted este fin de semana! Siempre revisando SpanishDict.com!

Here's a photo of you this weekend! Monitoring SpanishDict.com! smile

alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
:) Cute! - Brynleigh, JUL 8, 2010
jajaj good one!! - Benz, JUL 8, 2010
Muy dedicado, para nuestro beneficio! - Silvia, JUL 10, 2010
4
votes

Bears Hugs Pictures, Images and Photos

For a clever little bear.

Congratulations Fidalgo. Ian

But 2,000,001 and that is the limit. OK?

Or else Billy and I will have to start doing flashcards again. vampire

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
:-) - billy-jones, JUL 10, 2010
4
votes
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

I just have an image of a bear with its head exploding with vocabulay and grammar. Take it easy dude!

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
4
votes

This is a picture of Ursa Major, otherwise known as the constellation of stars called "the great bear". This can be seen in the northern hemisphere for most of the year.

Fidalgo, the "Great Bear" and "shining constellation of this forum is also a constant star for us. Congratulations on all of your accomplishments here Fidalgo!!!!! smile

alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
4
votes

the skys the limit! Pictures, Images and Photos

There is no place to go but up. Congratulations Fidalgo!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
4
votes

Holy crow, that's astounding!

He learns everyday and his contributions to the site make it better for the rest of us.

Win/win. Thanks & congrats!

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by sedulus
posted by sedulus
4
votes
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by luz_72
4
votes

Congratulations, Fidalgo. Keep on going. Higher!alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Lovely Picture, Sanlee very apt - FELIZ77, JUL 8, 2010
4
votes

P1000483

You can come down now Fidalgo , all is forgiven! After the mammoth task you have just accomplished the world is at your feet, or is that paws, few have done what you have done ,I mean the 2,000,000. not whatever it was you did up a gum tree, but you have a cute face and lovely cuddly ears , i just love you , but seriously congratulations you deserve all the praise heaped upon you , cheers cuddles. smile grin wink

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by ray76
3
votes

Asíalt text está Fidalgo después del esfuerzo¡Felicidades amigo!This is Fidalgo after the effort

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
3
votes

Fidalgo, you must be working on the computer every second of the day, except when the world cup come on of course. Muy Bueno, you put us all to shame

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS