HomeQ&Ahow do i say ur a "nut" in spanish?

how do i say ur a "nut" in spanish?

1
vote

dont know haha

3993 views
updated AGO 31, 2011
posted by 16aldrete
Estás chiflado. - 00813f2a, JUL 8, 2010

5 Answers

6
votes

Estás loco.

Te falta una tuerca.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
thanks;) - 16aldrete, JUL 8, 2010
1
vote

Estás loco en el coco.

updated JUL 15, 2011
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

¿La nuez? just kidding grin

Estás loco de remate. = You are totally crazy... or... You're as nutty as a fruitcake.

updated AGO 31, 2011
edited by GuitarWarrior
posted by GuitarWarrior
0
votes

Or for the plural: chifla 2

updated JUL 15, 2011
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Estás pirado smile

Nuts

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Lol - 003487d6, JUL 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS