HomeQ&Afast spanish songs

fast spanish songs

1
vote

hey guys

i've already asked this question, but i'll narrow it down now. do you know any fast spanish songs. last time, one of you mentioned 'Gira el mundo'. even though i can't understand it, i loved it. do you know any other songs like that? por favor y gracias

13289 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by blblblbl

4 Answers

2
votes

Shakira has a few - Mi Vida, Ojos asi and others

also Gloria Estefan has lots of gr8 spanish songs smile

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
2
votes
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by billy-jones
1
vote

i know a spanish rap http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ox1euwLB_rY its a beast

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by sumoboyz9
1
vote

Shakira: Estoy aqui

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS