HomeQ&AGoooooo España!

Goooooo España!

2
votes

boo netherlands!!!!!!!!!!!

1512 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by 00e657d4
posted by sumoboyz9
They both deserve all our congratulations for getting this far,. Against all the odds they are both there for a first ever cup win, may they both have an injury free game , but ,,,,,Goooo España - ray76, JUL 7, 2010

5 Answers

4
votes

Hmmmm.... I'm no soccerfan, I'm Dutch and I like Spain as a country... But "Booh Netherlands?" Come on! Where is has good sportsmanship gone??? big surprise They might just win. Although I have heard a lot of soccerfans are bummed out that Germany has been beaten. Something with wanting to win from them after 32 years...

updated AGO 2, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
1
vote

Iker, Iker, Iker, Iker, Iker.. alt text

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Let us get some perspective here . This is just a game between two great Nations , they both deserve to be treated with respect and an acknowledgement of their respective achievements. Whoever we barrack for the game itself will be the winner in the end if we all observe good sportsmanship and a love of the game of soccer. But after saying all that , which I truly mean, let me also say GoGoGO España,! LOL LOL LOL cool smile

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by ray76
jejeje - Vaanz, JUL 8, 2010
1
vote

¡Qué bien! Otro aficionado!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Woooh! Va España

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by sumoboyz9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS