HomeQ&AWhat does put mean?

What does put mean?

0
votes

What does put mean?

1518 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by molliegirl44

2 Answers

1
vote

This is at least the third time you've asked this question. I'm at a loss for your reasons are to ask it so many times.

link text

link text

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by jeezzle
I thought I saw it the other day but thought it might be someone else - change your name to Eagle Eyes lol - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 7, 2010
0
votes

Put: Poner

When you put a thing someplace, you move a thing to a place.

I always put my books on the table when I get home from school.

The person stopped reading the book and put it on the table.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS