HomeQ&ACongratulations Rolest 10 K you're a legend, bien hecho!

Congratulations Rolest 10 K you're a legend, bien hecho!

16
votes

Aussie Galah

You are flying high Ron like this "Gallah" they are great talkers and like you very intelligent and colorful. I am very happy for you. I have followed your posts which have been so clever and sometimes very amusing but always entertaining and well informed. I have learned so much from you and am proud and honoured to be able to call you a cobber . God bless you Ron, bien hecho. BWAH.

10057 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by ray76
Lovely photo Ray!!! - Yeser007, JUL 7, 2010
Thanks I loked after one named "George" who was an inveterate swearer, in Ausie of course. - ray76, JUL 7, 2010
I'll bet swears in Ozz are really colorful.:) - Yeser007, JUL 7, 2010
Thank you Ray. (Can't use capitals in comments...so bwah to you also.) - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
B W A H Ron, there is always a way. - Yeser007, JUL 7, 2010
Hey Ray, hope you don't mind I just tweaked your heading your/you're for our students of English :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 7, 2010
Thanks yesero! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
Dumb question: what is B W A H? - Pajaro44, JUL 8, 2010
It is a good question. It means: Be Well And Happy. - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
That bird is a beautiful sight! - Brynleigh, JUL 11, 2010

27 Answers

15
votes
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Rikko
I love it Rikko where did it come from? You always have the strange but beautiful , you must put a lot of thought into things - ray76, JUL 7, 2010
kewl bananas :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 7, 2010
Is that from somethingawful.com? - jeezzle, JUL 7, 2010
Gracias. Your bird reminds me…I should be doing more exercising! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
from animated-gifs; i thought that's where everyone is getting theirs. :) - Rikko, JUL 7, 2010
11
votes
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
Thanks yesero. It is an honor to be in the club. - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
9
votes

Congrats Rolest, you finally made it.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by jeezzle
...Finally, thank you jeezzle! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
8
votes

¿Qué es esto?

This is Rolest - after all the blood has rushed to his brain. He definitely would be dizzy after all the wonderful congratulations! I'll just add one more!

alt text

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
Creo que eso es Tselor. - Rikko, JUL 8, 2010
:-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 8, 2010
He is practising for when he comes down to visit us Annie , they think we are upsidedown, good one mate - ray76, JUL 8, 2010
See, they were right. Pictures "Down Under" are upside down! - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
Clever!:) - Brynleigh, JUL 9, 2010
8
votes

alt text

We are so happy for you! You are one of the best contributors here.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Thank you billy-jones. - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
8
votes

Congratulations Ron!!!

Double reason to celebrate!!!

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
Thank you robertico--and also Carles Puyol! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
8
votes

alt text

Well, Rolest, the picture that you can't see is one of dancing and singing cats partying down to celebrate your achievement! ¡Felicitaciones!

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Delores, this is probably not the same pic, but I tried to get one as close as possible. - Nicole-B, JUL 7, 2010
kmu :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 7, 2010
Thanks Delores--I think your cat has had a bit too much "nip"! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
8
votes

Bueno Ron, Felicidades on 10K

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Gracias. - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
7
votes

Brinco con alegria por ti Rolsest ! Has alcanzado 10K!

I jump with joy for you Rolest! You made 10K!

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 002262dd
Thanks Joe, and tell Homer that I said thanks also! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
7
votes

Good Job, Rolest! Congratulations!alt text

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Thanks sanlee...Rock on! - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
7
votes

Felicitaciones Rolest!!!

alt text

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Benz
Muchas gracias Benz. - Rolest, JUL 7, 2010
6
votes
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Thank you Fidalgo. - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
6
votes
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by luz_72
Thank you Luz. The pleasure is mine. - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
6
votes

Enhorabuena Rolest. smile

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by galsally
Gracias galsally. - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
6
votes
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
Thanks Vaanz. It doesn’t get much happier than a happy face with 2 thumbs up! - Rolest, JUL 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS