HomeQ&AFirst time in History!! Spain in Finals!! We did it!!

First time in History!! Spain in Finals!! We did it!!

13
votes

We did it:

Pulpo Paul = Pablo said so:

alt text

Here you can see the video

You cannot imagine the noise in the street, everybody is celebrating, hooping, singing, it is incredible.

España, ESpaña....we made the finals, first time in history!!

5623 views
updated ABR 24, 2013
posted by 00494d19
¡Felicidades, España! - Fidalgo, JUL 7, 2010
Sí ,í Felicitaciones, España ¡ - FELIZ77, JUL 7, 2010
¡genial! - Yeser007, JUL 7, 2010

18 Answers

5
votes

Desde la tierra de Cervantes y de la muy famosa historia de Don Quixote de La Mancha, viene un equipo soñador. Un equipo que se ha enfrentado a los molinos de viento en su propia manera! Que Gane España!

alt text

updated JUL 26, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
:-) - FELIZ77, JUL 7, 2010
4
votes

Well done Spain, this was a well deserved victory.

grin.

updated OCT 7, 2010
posted by --Jen--
3
votes

¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡ Espero que España gane la final del mundial !!!!!!!!!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by kawalero
Sí, espero que Sí - FELIZ77, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

I am not into sports and when I hear of World Cup, I think of Pavarotti, Domingo, and Carreras. oh oh grin However, learning here how the Spanish team has been eliminating the opponents over the past weeks, at this time I can't help but feel very excited about it and I am definitely rooting for Spain on Sunday.
alt text

¡ V i v a E s p a ñ a !

updated ABR 24, 2013
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
Spain!!!!!!!!! - 001b72cc, ABR 24, 2013
2
votes

Me alegra mucho que haya ganado España. :D Pero me toca decir que si alguien realmente cree que los pulpos pueden predecir el futuro, cómprate uno y deja que ése te tome decisiones cotidianas y luego dime cómo te sirve. LOL

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
2
votes
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 0074b507
What did he say about thte final? Did anyone ask him? - margaretbl, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

It was a terrific match and a great victory. Spain is getting better and better each time they play. They are the most complete team in the world.

Now, I truly the believe -- the best is yet to come! To Sunday for the CUP! ![alt text][1]

[1]: http://lh5.ggpht.com/_R0pKlMGMobI/TDUXoU2OJfI/AAAAAAAAADE/PYMwEKyD8aA/s800/Picture 3.png

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by sedulus
posted by sedulus
2
votes

¡Un cabezazo esplendído! -¡ Felicidades España !,dominaron el juego.

.....Y ahora España ganará la copa mundial, el domingo que viene.

A splendid header ! - Congratulations Spain ! They dominated the game - and now Spain will win the World Cup, next Sunday. grin

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by pintor
posted by pintor
2
votes

Y Con lo mal que empezó España!!! jajaja

Esto demuestra que "quien ríe último ríe mejor!!"

Felicitaciones!!!!!!!!!!

alt text alt text

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
bieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen, gracias amiga - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
2
votes

Los jugadores españoles estaban fantasticos...

¡Que partido!

Quiero estar en España en este momento... shut eye

¡VAMOS ESPAÑA! shock

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by kirstenalexander
posted by kirstenalexander
2
votes

As an American, I feel it is my duty to ask, "What are we talking about?"

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 008f2974
P.S. - Go Orange. - 008f2974, JUL 7, 2010
lol dogbert. I never follow sports at all so all I can say is Yay Spain - nizhoni1, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

Felicidades a la Roja. Ahora solo le queda el último eslabón para alcanzar la groria, Holanda otro equipazo que viene desarrollando también un buen juego.

P.D. El domingo los dos mejores equipos del mundial en la final. ¿Te la vas a perder? wink

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by iker
2
votes

Felicidades! Le voy a España en la final! ¿Tal vez ese pulpo sea de España?

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Deanski
posted by Deanski
2
votes

I hope they defeat Holland, because The Netherlands defeated my pick, Brazil!!!!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by kenmasters
Yes Ia gree totally I love Brazil as a team they are my favourites ! Spain Second fav lol - FELIZ77, JUL 7, 2010
kaka!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - kenmasters, JUL 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS