HomeQ&ATranslation of "Spain won !" ??

Translation of "Spain won !" ??

2
votes

How do I say Spain won - Is it " España ganó? ".

I need to upset some friends !

1831 views
updated AGO 29, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
España ganó - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
Gracias - fontanero, JUL 7, 2010

7 Answers

1
vote

España triunfó sobre Alemania.

updated AGO 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Like it ! - fontanero, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

Spain vs the Netherlands, who would've thought it? Ok, Spain, Yes!! Go Spain!!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Of course Spain :) - Dua_Cairo, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

España le ganó a Alemania.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

España ha ganado, buen hecho españa.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

congrats to all the fans...

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by bill24
1
vote

yeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeees ! link text

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
0
votes

Thanks to all.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by fontanero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS