HomeQ&Awhat does "que sera sera" mean?

what does "que sera sera" mean?

2
votes

"Que sera sera, whatever will be will be the future is not ours to see, que sera sera wll be will be" i found this quote somewhere.... wanna know the English meaning of this...

44483 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Fareya

5 Answers

3
votes

The song answers itself.

Qué sera, sera, what will be, will be.

With respect to Doris Day.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by fontanero
You need a tilde accent on the 'a' of sera = será Qué será, será - FELIZ77, JUL 7, 2010
Gracias, I struggle with that. - fontanero, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

What will be, will be.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by --Jen--
0
votes

Que será será = What will be will be

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
0
votes

En espanol:

"Lo que tenga que ser, sera' "

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
0
votes

It was the theme song for the Alfred Hitchcock movie, "The Man Who Knew Too Much" in 1956. Doris Day starred in the movie, sang the song, and had a huge hit.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS