HomeQ&AErnesto y Luis __________ en la biblioteca.

Ernesto y Luis __________ en la biblioteca.

1
vote

Fill in the blanks with the correct form of ESTAR to indicate where everyone is located. If you need this Spanish character (á), copy it and paste it in your answer

2282 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by brendagilbert

5 Answers

1
vote

I am sure you can post an answer (an attempt) and then let us guide you. You've been given plenty of great hints, they should help. wink

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Sorry, we don't do homework for people on this site. Please make your own attempt first, and we will be glad to help out.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
1
vote

What? Homework time and you are playing on the internet?

Hi! Welcome to SpanishDict.

Since it is your homework (I already did mine) let me suggest you supply an answer and we'll discuss it!

Which book are you using for class? Doesn't it have a table that looks a little like this:

Present

* estoy
* estás
* está



* estamos
* estáis
* están

Someone will check back on you soon, don't take to long though, Ernesto y Luis (3d person plural) can't be en la biblioteca after closing!

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
Nice hint! - Pajaro44, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

yo estoy

tu estás

él/ella/usted está

nosotros estamos

vosotros estáis

ellos/ellas/ustedes están

I hope that helps

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 0097f7e0
1
vote

Hi Brendagilber, welcome the forum smile.

As this is a learning site, we don't do your homework for you smile. Give it a go yourself first and then we'll help you out.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by --Jen--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS