HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice "siempre caigo rendida cuando te veo" en inglés?

¿Cómo se dice "siempre caigo rendida cuando te veo" en inglés?

3
votes

Como se dice: siempre caigo rendida cuando te veo.... en ingles

5541 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by kcarina
Yes it is a romantic thing.... like a person i dont see frequently but every time i see him i fall in love again. but i dont want to use the word fall in love - kcarina, JUL 7, 2010

6 Answers

1
vote

Maybe 'I just surrender when I see you' - I'm thinking it's a romantic thing?

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Every time I see you: I just get those old feelings, I just remember how I felt, I feel the same again.... - margaretbl, JUL 7, 2010
M U S H! I wonder why only females knew what it meant? - 0074b507, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

.... I'm captivated lol smile

Lovesick

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
lol..the picture explain exactly the feeling.. - kcarina, JUL 8, 2010
0
votes

Every time that I see you, I'm overcome (with emotion).

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

Maybe it doesn't require a literal translation but rather an English equivalent. I guess you could say "You sweep me off my feet everytime I see you."

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Deanski
Can you explain me more what you mean with this this phrase?? - kcarina, JUL 7, 2010
0
votes

I fall asleep when I see you ???

dormida?

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
¿Tan aburrida será su compañía? - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
haha, not nice! - margaretbl, JUL 7, 2010
Ni se me ocurrio que pudiera ser algo asi como rendida a sus pies. - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
0
votes

I always fall into (submission/humble state) when I see you. ??? Not quite sure. Rendida has several meanings.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by chica_rica
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS