HomeQ&A"Hola Cariño... Muchas gracias por tus animos"

"Hola Cariño... Muchas gracias por tus animos"

1
vote

Help me translate this please smile

Hola Carino... Muchas gracias por tus animos.. te quiero... eres genial... que tengas buen dia, espero poder ver manana

This is how some site translated it:

Hello Carino... Thank you so much for your animos.. I want you... you are genial... that have good I gave, I expect to be able to see manana

Which doesn´t sound right! hahaha

Many thanks smile

7695 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by helen_wood

3 Answers

4
votes

Hi Helen.

Hola Carino... Muchas gracias por tus animos.. te quiero... eres genial... que tengas buen dia, espero poder ver manana

Hi my dear...Thanks a lot for cheering me up (encouragement)...I love you...you're great...have a good day, I hope I can see (you) tomorrow.

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

And this phrase espero poder ver manana should be espero verte mañana.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

ahh thanks Marianne

In reference to my last question - I think it worked! smile

Many thanks again

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by helen_wood
You're very welcome :-) - --Mariana--, JUL 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS