HomeQ&AHave a nice day

Have a nice day

0
votes

Hi all

I know to say have a nice day is: Que tengas un buen dia

But my friend is having a really hard time at the moment and I want to say something a bit more meaningful... something about having a better day today and to think positively etc .. Does anyone know what would be really nice to say?

Many thanks for your help smile

1286 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by helen_wood

3 Answers

1
vote

or you can say 'ten un buen dia' for have a good day smile

But how about:

Keep your chin up, no pierdas el ánimo o no te desanimes

Keep smiling: Sigue sonriendo.

Don't worry, be happy. No te preocupes, sé feliz.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

Espero que tus días sigan mejorando y que...

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Mejorándose :) - 003487d6, JUL 7, 2010
0
votes

Piensa positivamente.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by pescador1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS