HomeQ&AInteractive test

Interactive test

2
votes

For those who have Google accounts, say something here. Just testing something out.

Test Wave

1870 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by socceryo3
At least one person write something. lol. - socceryo3, JUL 6, 2010
By write something I mean go to that link at write something there. - socceryo3, JUL 7, 2010
Hey man you could really use a hair cut :P - Snowleopard, JUL 7, 2010
Wow the Beatles are alive and kicking, no offence i am green with envy ,I am a polished dome! - ray76, JUL 7, 2010
kicking ? ... is ray making soccer jokes ? - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

So did I. Now I want to see if I can place a link to this reply into the wave message.

Well, it links back to this thread, but not to this specific supply.

Is there a purpose to this thread? Are we moving the forum to Google Wave?

alt text

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
No, we're not I was just going to see if people liked using it. It's similar to the chat but you can do more there. But I don't think we're going to replace the chat with it either. - socceryo3, JUL 7, 2010
0
votes

Okay, Soccer. I left a message.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

OK, I've sent a brief message. smile

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by peregrinamaria
0
votes

The name of the game is Participate, but the instruction was to write ....

something

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
Lol, you trickster. I meant go to that link and write something there. - socceryo3, JUL 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS