HomeQ&AEso se encargará esas ratas

Eso se encargará esas ratas

1
vote

That will take care of those rats. Is this right? Gracias. Would it need to be "Eso se encargará DE esas ratas"? It's from a Futurama episode where he says "Eso se encargará esas ratas". Gracias.

910 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by jeezzle
Este veneno se encargara de esas ratas. - Like the way you wrote it - 00813f2a, JUL 6, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

DE esas ratas

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
1
vote

De eso se encargarán esas ratas.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Lucaluca
This sentence means that the rats will take care of something not that something will take care of the rats. - 00813f2a, JUL 6, 2010
ok - kawalero, JUL 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS