HomeQ&AToda clase de robots existen

Toda clase de robots existen

1
vote

Is this the best to way to say "All kinds of robots exist" which in turn means "There's all kinds of robots"? Gracias.

1659 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

2
votes

"Toda clase de robots existen" or "Todos los tipos de robots existen"

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by kawalero
1
vote

Here are a couple that might work...

Existen todas formas de robots.

or

Existen todos tipos de robots.

updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by petersenkid2
posted by petersenkid2
De esta manera, lo correcto es:"Existen todas las formas de robots" or "Existen todo tipo de robots" - kawalero, JUL 6, 2010
0
votes

Are you saying that "toda clase de...." is not a viable sentence format Peter? There are 106 million google hits for it.

  • toda clase de juegos (all kinds of games)
  • toda clase de ropas para damas (all kinds of ladies clothes)
  • toda clase de eventos sociales (all kinds of social events)
  • me gustan toda clase de mujer linda y ojos claros (I like all kinds of pretty ladies and clear eyes not sure what they mean by clear eyes.)
updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Nope. Not saying that at all. Just saying that if I were speaking, I would begin the sentence with the verb. - petersenkid2, JUL 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS