HomeQ&A(Belated) Welcome to new chat moderator Debbie!

(Belated) Welcome to new chat moderator Debbie!

3
votes

She's been a moderator for a week or two now, but let's welcome her anyway.

3067 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by socceryo3
added her pic;) - 00494d19, JUL 6, 2010
Debbie, I am not at chat stage yet, but I welcome you to the spanishdict family. Mucho gusto! I see by your name that you are a soccer fan? Hasta luego! - Nise, JUL 6, 2010
lol that's soccery not Debbie. - jeezzle, JUL 6, 2010
wow debbie you look nice at that outfit ! - 00b6f46c, JUL 6, 2010
She dances well but I cant get a close look at that outfit while she is still moving around so much lol heeheheh - FELIZ77, JUL 6, 2010
Lol thanks! it's my favorite outfit, lovely jaja - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
How about me???? :D - shecita, JUL 7, 2010

9 Answers

3
votes

Debbie is not only the mod, but one of the most proficient speakers together with soccer, the other mod, on the chatwink

I had no idea Debbie, but I am more than pleasedsmile

Welcome to the modsgrin

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by 00494d19
awww thanks Heidita :D - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
2
votes

Welcome Debbie. I remember you from when I was chatting long ago. Enhorabuena.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by jeezzle
; D - Nise, JUL 6, 2010
muchas gracias :D - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
2
votes

Welcome, Debbie!

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Welcome Debbie. I am going to try to chat soon. I peek into the room, but I get nervous. Is chat writing or are you actually talking? I am a really bad speller in Spanish, but I hope to be able to chat soon.alt text

updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
it's just typing, but we can start a voice chat if we want. That usually happens on Saturday though - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
1
vote

well, soccer I am never on chat but I hope you like your new name

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
This statement has my full support. - jeezzle, JUL 6, 2010
My new name? - socceryo3, JUL 6, 2010
Yes, your new name Debbie. ;) - jeezzle, JUL 6, 2010
jaja nice - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
1
vote

Oops! Let me be a part of the full 'answer to question' part, instead of the 'wee' small comment part! Debbie, I am not at chat stage yet, but I welcome you to the spanishdict family. Mucho gusto! I see by your name that you are a soccer fan? Hasta luego!

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Nise
Nise, I'm not debbie. lol - socceryo3, JUL 6, 2010
Nise, join the chat anytime :) We speak English and Spanish. :) Come talk! :D - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
1
vote
updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
0
votes

alt text

Very happy to welcome you, Debbie! I can only hope to chat with you there someday because as of now I am not ready yet. I can only make it in the Skype chat where we say things in Spanish 91% percent of the time... when la torrtuga is there, and when she's not, just take out that "9".

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Rikko
haha. well it's easier to chat in the chatroom. :D come and join us :D - Debiera, JUL 6, 2010
0
votes

Welcome Debbie: I look forward to one day chatting with you.

welcome spanish Pictures, Images and Photos .

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS