HomeQ&A"Message was not sent. Try again"

"Message was not sent. Try again"

0
votes

traducir al español lo siguiente

message was not sent. try again? Gracias

1973 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by yram_lebasi

4 Answers

2
votes

This site was designed for learning, which you can't do if we simply tell you the translation. Always show your attempt first. Someone can always correct you, and even explain why, if you are wrong.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
2
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Because this is a learning site we ask that you first make an attempt at a translation. Then, if you need corrections, we will be happy to help you.

grin

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Welcome to Span¡shd!ct.com. Here is my attempt.

Mensaje no fue enviado. Intente de nuevo.

Do you have an idea of what you think it is?

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

message was not sent. try again? El mensaje no fue enviado. ¿Lo prueba otra vez? ( or "¿Prueba otra vez?")

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by kawalero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS