HomeQ&A"Sweet kisses"

"Sweet kisses"

1
vote

i wanna sign my male friends e-mail with"sweet kisses".how do u say "sweet kisses".he's from puerto rico.

he's sum 1 i hav a crush on.

8003 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by dreamer39
Don't say sweet kisses in Spanish, it sounds lame. - 00813f2a, JUL 5, 2010
Maybe one sweet kiss, that sounds better..."Un dulce beso" but "Un beso rico" sounds sexier. - 00813f2a, JUL 5, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

Un beso rico.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
2
votes

Besitos

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Sheily
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS