HomeQ&AIf you know what I mean

If you know what I mean

2
votes

Si sabes lo que quiero decir. Is this completely right? Gracias.

951 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

or... Si (es que) sabes lo que quiero decir.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
0
votes

Also:

"Sí me entiendes."

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS